Folders |
Women's Form Chart - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships 2016
Published by
Women’s 100m Rank Name Yr School PR/ SB Big meets
Destiny Carter Jr Kentucky, DNQ 4. Jasmine Todd Jr Oregon, Shayla Sanders Sr Florida, Teahna Daniels Fr Texas 1st ’16 NCAA Indoor, inj - Kyra Jefferson Jr Florida
Women’s 200m Rank Name Yr School PR/ SB Big meets
Ashley Henderson San Diego State 22/6422.64, Destiny Carter Jr Kentucky,, Kali Davis-White 7th ’16 NCAA Indoor, Other Events Taylor Ellis-Watson Sr Arkansas, Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma 5th ’16 NCAA Indoor
Women’s 400m Rank Name Yr School PR/ SB Big meets
Kendell Ellis So USC, Kenya Woodall Sr Cincinatti
Women’s 800m
Women’s 1500m 1.Kaela Edwards So Oklahoma State 2. Elise Cranny So Stanford 3. Marta Freitas Sr Mississippi State 4:09.80 1st SEC 4. Shannon Osika Sr Michigan 5. Lilli Burdon Fr Oregon 6. Andrea Keklak Sr Georgetown 7. Anna Maxwell So UW 8. Karisa Nelson So Stamford
Sophie Connor Sr New Mexico, Dana Giordano Sr Dartmouth, Annie Leblanc Sr Oregon
DNQ Megan Moye North Carolina State
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase’
Women’s 5000m
Women’s 10,000m
Rachele Schulist Michigan State , DNQ Courtney Smith Harvard
Women’s 100m Hurdles
Eboni Morrison Miami, Payton Stumbaugh So Arkansas 12.83
Women’s 400m Hurdles
3. Autumne Franklin Sr Harvard 4. Chanice Chase Sr LSU 5. Jade Miller Jr Harvard 6. Claudia Francis Florida 7. Kiah Seymour Kentucky 8. Amalie Iuel Jr USC 7th ‘15 Sage Watson Jr Arizona 4th ’15
4x100m Relay
7. Texas 8. Florida 4x400m Relay 1. Arkansas #4 all-time 2. Texas 3. Oregon 4. USC 5. Tennessee 6. Texas A&M 7. Kentucky 8. South Carolina Florida
High Jump
Pole Vault 1. Alexis Weeks Fr Ark 1st NC indo 2. Megan Clark Sr Duke 2nd NC Ind 3. Alysha Newman Sr Miami 4th NC ind 1st ACC 4. Morgan Leleux Sr UL-Lafayette 5. Tori Weeks Fr Ark 6. Annie Rhodes Jr Baylor 7. Sydney Clute Indiana 8. Emily Grove South Dakota inj Demi Payne Sr St F Aus
Long Jump 1. Quanesha Burks Sr Ala 2. Keturah Orji So Georga 3. Chanice Porter Sr Georgia 4. Kylie Price Sr UCLA 5. Darrielle McQueen So Florida 6. Der’Renae Freeman Sr Florida state 7. Alexis Perry Sr North Carolina State 8. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas
Triple Jump
2. Marshay Ryan Jr Auburn 3. Amber Hughes Jr Tennessee State 4. Bria Matthews Fr Geo. Tech 5. Simone Charley Vanderbilt 6. Isabelle Marten So California 7. Vershanie Latham Texas Tech 8. Sha’Keela Saunders Jr Kentucky
Shot Put 1. Raven Saunders Jr Ole Miss 2. Kelsey Card Sr Wisc 3. Valentina Muzaric Sr Auburn 4. Niki Okwelogu Jr Harvard 5. Christina Hillman Sr Iowa State 6. Chase Ealey Sr Oklahoma State 7. Dani Winters Sr Kansas State 8. Brittany Mann Jr Ore Erin Farmer Jr Arkansas State
Discus 1. Shelbi Vaughan Sr Tex A&M 2. Kelsey Card Sr Wisc 3. Valarie Allmän Jr Stan 4. Kellion Knibb Jr Florida State 5. Hannah Carson Sr Texas Tech 6. Maggie Ewen So Arizona State 7. Tera Novy Sr USC 8. Katelyn Daniels So Michigan State
Other Event Raven Saunders Jr Ole Miss
Hammer Throw 1. DeAnna Price Sr Sn Ill 2. Maggie Ewen So Arizona State 3. Julie Reedy Sr Oklahoma 4. Sara Savatovic Kansas State 5. Ashley Jenkins Sam Houston St 6. Laura Schroeder Indiana 1st Big 10 7. Haley Schowalter Wisc 8. Beckie Famurewa Sr Kentucky
DNQ Daina Levy Sr Kansas
Javelin 1. Hannah Carson Texas Tech 2. Maggie Malone Tex A&M 3. Marja Vucenovic Jr Florida 4. Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma 5. Rebekah Wales LSU 6. Mackenzie Little Fr Stanford 7. Kaylie Van Loo Jr Portland 8. Sarah Firestone Jr Nebraska
DNQ Avione Allgood Oklahoma, Irina Sediva Va Tech
Heptathlon 1. Akela Jones Sr KSU 2. Kendell Williams Jr Geo 3. Erica Bougard Sr Miss State 4. Taliyah Brooks Ark 5. Payton Stumbaugh Ark 6. Alex Gochenour Ark 7. Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin 8. Annie Kunz Texas A&M
Inj , Amalie Iuel USC |